BVR logo BVR logo

Personal data processing Informative according to and for the effect of Section 13 of Reg. EU 2016/679
According to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) we provide you with the due information concerning the processing of collected personal data. This privacy policy is given pursuant to art. 13 Reg. UE 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation).

 

DATA CONTROLLER

Pursuant to art. 4 and 24 of the Reg. (EU) 2016/679, is BVR S.R.L, con sede legale in 22040 – LURAGO D’ERBA (CO), Via degli Artigiani, 69, representend by the legal representative pro tempore.

 

PURPOSES AND LAWFULNESS OF THE PROCESSING

Purpose of processing
Legal Basis Data retention

A) Website browsing

Legitimate interest | Data subject rights

Activities strictly related to site operations and to platform browsing service provision

Session

B) Contact request – Information request

Legitimate interest | Subjects request

1 year

C) Subscribe to BVR SRL newsletter by e-mailing list, by filling out the dedicated form

Consent Art 6.1.a)

Until opposition

 

DATA CONFERRAL

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data.

The provision of data for the purpose A) is necessary. If you do not provide it, you will not be able to browse the site. The provision of data for the purpose B) is optional. In case of failure to provide you, you will not be able to contact BVR SRL to receive information. The provision of data for the purpose C) is optional. In case of failure to provide the data, you will not receive the newsletter.

 

RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data provided by you may be communicated to recipients who will act as Processors (art. 28 of the Reg. EU 2016/679) and/or persons acting under the authority of the Controller and the Processor (art.29 of the Reg. UE 2016/679) for the purposes pointed ahead. Precisely, your data may be communicated to recipients part of the following categories:

  • subjects providing services for the management of the information system used by BVR SRL and telecommunications networks:
  • Freelancers,
  • studies or companies in the context of assistance and consultancy relationships;
  • subjects providing services related to the management of the above mentioned purposes (communication, brochure printing, fliers, websites, videos);
  • platform operators for the abovementioned services (websites hosting, etc);
  • Commercial partners, upon consent; 
  • Competent authorities for compliance with legal obligations and / or provisions of public bodies, upon request;

 

DATA TRANSFER TO A THIRD COUNTRY AND/OR INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATION

Personal data provided won’t be transferred to a third Country outside the European Union.

 

DATA SUBJECT’S RIGHTS

You can assert your rights as expressed in the articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 of the EU Regulation 2016/679, by contacting the Data Controller, sending an email to the address privacy@bvr.it   name or by calling the number. You have the right, at any time, to ask the Data Controller for access to your personal data, rectification, cancellation of the same, limitation of processing.

Furthermore, in the foreseen cases, he has the right to object, at any time, to the processing of his data, as well as to revoke the consent given without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on consent before the revocation.

Without prejudice to any other administrative and judicial appeal, if you believe that the processing of data concerning you violates the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679, pursuant to art. 15 letter f) of the aforementioned EU Reg. 2016/679, you have the right to complain to the Supervisory Authority https://www.garanteprivacy.it/ and, with reference to art. 6 paragraph 1, letter a) (consent) has the right to revoke the consent given at any time.

Date of issuance: 05.04.2019